Description
2018 INTERNATIONAL HX TRI-AXLE DUMP TRUCK
2018 International HX – 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump
One Owner, Fleet Maintained, Out of KY!
Ready to work! This 2018 International HX is equipped with a 16' Rogers dump body and powered by a Cummins X15 rated at 485 HP, paired with an Allison 4500 RDS automatic transmission. Built for heavy-duty hauling with a 20,000-lb front axle, 46,000-lb tandem rear axle, and HMX suspension.
TRUCK SPECS
Year/Make: 2018 International HX
Body: 16' Rogers Dump
Axles: Tri-Axle
Mileage: 396,123 miles
Engine: Cummins X15 – 485 HP
Transmission: Allison 4500 RDS Automatic
Rear Ratio: 4.30
Wheelbase: 205"
Front Axle: 20,000 lbs
Rear Axles: 46,000 lbs w/ Lockers
Suspension: Hendrickson HMXSpecifications
Year2018
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
ModelHX
Mileage396,123 mi
VIN3HTDTAPT5JN442475
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberJN442475
DOTYes
Horsepower485 HP
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
Engine ModelX15
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine BrakeYes
Exhaust TypeSingle
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Transmission TypeAllison RDS
Ratio4.30
Drive6x4
SuspensionHendrickson HMX460
Number of Rear AxlesTri
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight64,740 lb
Front Axle Weight20,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
Tires11R22.5
WheelsPolished Aluminum
Wheelbase205 in
Body Length16 ft
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power LocksYes
A/CYes
A/C ConditionGood
Seats UpholsteryVinyl
CompositionSteel
Dump TypeEnd
Body ManufacturerROGERS
Air GateYes
TarpYes
Tarp TypeElectric
Fuel Capacity100 gal
ColorBlue
CabStandard Cab
Cab StyleConventional
Year2018|
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
ModelHX|
Mileage396,123 mi|
VIN3HTDTAPT5JN442475|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberJN442475|
DOTYes|
Horsepower485 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
Engine ModelX15|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine BrakeYes|
Exhaust TypeSingle|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
Ratio4.30|
Drive6x4|
SuspensionHendrickson HMX460|
Number of Rear AxlesTri|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight64,740 lb|
Front Axle Weight20,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
Tires11R22.5|
WheelsPolished Aluminum|
Wheelbase205 in|
Body Length16 ft|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power LocksYes|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionGood|
Seats UpholsteryVinyl|
CompositionSteel|
Dump TypeEnd|
Body ManufacturerROGERS|
Air GateYes|
TarpYes|
Tarp TypeElectric|
Fuel Capacity100 gal|
ColorBlue|
CabStandard Cab|
Cab StyleConventional|