2018 INTERNATIONAL HX

    $89,900 
    Machine Location:4849 W. Western Ave.South Bend, Indiana 46619

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    SELKING INTERNATIONAL - SOUTH BEND

    Contact:South Bend Sales Dept.

    Phone:(574) 633-3186

    South Bend, Indiana 46619

    (574) 633-3186

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2018 INTERNATIONAL HX TRI-AXLE DUMP TRUCK 2018 International HX – 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump One Owner, Fleet Maintained, Out of KY! Ready to work! This 2018 International HX is equipped with a 16' Rogers dump body and powered by a Cummins X15 rated at 485 HP, paired with an Allison 4500 RDS automatic transmission. Built for heavy-duty hauling with a 20,000-lb front axle, 46,000-lb tandem rear axle, and HMX suspension. TRUCK SPECS Year/Make: 2018 International HX Body: 16' Rogers Dump Axles: Tri-Axle Mileage: 396,123 miles Engine: Cummins X15 – 485 HP Transmission: Allison 4500 RDS Automatic Rear Ratio: 4.30 Wheelbase: 205" Front Axle: 20,000 lbs Rear Axles: 46,000 lbs w/ Lockers Suspension: Hendrickson HMX

    Specifications

    Year2018
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    ModelHX
    Mileage396,123 mi
    VIN3HTDTAPT5JN442475
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberJN442475
    DOTYes
    Horsepower485 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
    Engine ModelX15
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine BrakeYes
    Exhaust TypeSingle
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS
    Ratio4.30
    Drive6x4
    SuspensionHendrickson HMX460
    Number of Rear AxlesTri
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Gross Vehicle Weight64,740 lb
    Front Axle Weight20,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
    Tires11R22.5
    WheelsPolished Aluminum
    Wheelbase205 in
    Body Length16 ft
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power LocksYes
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionGood
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl
    CompositionSteel
    Dump TypeEnd
    Body ManufacturerROGERS
    Air GateYes
    TarpYes
    Tarp TypeElectric
    Fuel Capacity100 gal
    ColorBlue
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    Year2018|
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    ModelHX|
    Mileage396,123 mi|
    VIN3HTDTAPT5JN442475|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberJN442475|
    DOTYes|
    Horsepower485 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
    Engine ModelX15|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine BrakeYes|
    Exhaust TypeSingle|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
    Ratio4.30|
    Drive6x4|
    SuspensionHendrickson HMX460|
    Number of Rear AxlesTri|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Gross Vehicle Weight64,740 lb|
    Front Axle Weight20,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
    Tires11R22.5|
    WheelsPolished Aluminum|
    Wheelbase205 in|
    Body Length16 ft|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power LocksYes|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionGood|
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl|
    CompositionSteel|
    Dump TypeEnd|
    Body ManufacturerROGERS|
    Air GateYes|
    TarpYes|
    Tarp TypeElectric|
    Fuel Capacity100 gal|
    ColorBlue|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox