Description
Machine Highlights
Year: 2019
Make: John Deere
Model: 317G
Standard Flow
OROPS
Operating Weight: 8423lbs
Hours: 2370
SN: 1T0317GJHKJ350539
Warranty
EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE
Ask one of our salesmen for more information!
Engine
Engine Manufacturer: Yanmar
Emission Rating: Final Tier 4
Aspiration: Turbocharged
Air Cleaner: Dry Dual Element
Cooling Fan Type: Direct Belt Drive
Displacement: 128 cu in
Rated Speed: 2600rpm
Horsepower: 61HP
Fuel Tank: 19 gal
Operational
Operating Weight: 8423lbs
Operating Capacity: 3035lbs
Tipping Load: 6070lbs
Ground Pressure: 5.5psi
Travel Speed: 7mph
Breakout Force: 6000lbs
Lift Height: 121”
Dump Height: 95.6”
Reach: 31”
Hydraulics
Horsepower” 33hp
Pump Flow: 17gpm
System Pressure: 3450psi
Dimensions
Length: 127.6”
Width: 65.1”
Height: 78.5”
Ground Clearance: 8.3”
2019 JOHN DEERE 317G STANDARD FLOW OROPS TRACK SKID STEER WITH AN OPERATING WEIGHT OF 8423LBS! EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE. ASK ONE OF OUR SALESMEN FOR MORE INFORMATION!
SE HABLA ESPAÑOL!
FINANCING AVAILABLE!
PLEASE CALL US WITH ANY QUESTIONS!
ASK ABOUT OUR REASONABLE SHIPPING RATES!Specifications
Year2019
ManufacturerDEERE
Model317G
Hours2,370
Serial Number1T0317GJHKJ350539
ConditionUsed
BucketYes
Fuel Capacity19 gal
Operating Capacity8,423 lb
Operating Weight3,035 lb
Quick AttachYes
Tipping Load6,070 lb
Lift TypeVertical
Breakout Force6,000 lb
Standard Hydraulic Flow17 gpm
ROPSOpen
Travel Speed7 mph
Horsepower61 HP
Engine ManufacturerYanmar
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine TurboYes
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final
Shipping Length127.6 in
Shipping Width65.1 in
Shipping Height78.5 in
Shipping Weight8,423 lb
Year2019|
ManufacturerDEERE|
Model317G|
Hours2,370|
Serial Number1T0317GJHKJ350539|
ConditionUsed|
BucketYes|
Fuel Capacity19 gal|
Operating Capacity8,423 lb|
Operating Weight3,035 lb|
Quick AttachYes|
Tipping Load6,070 lb|
Lift TypeVertical|
Breakout Force6,000 lb|
Standard Hydraulic Flow17 gpm|
ROPSOpen|
Travel Speed7 mph|
Horsepower61 HP|
Engine ManufacturerYanmar|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine TurboYes|
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final|
Shipping Length127.6 in|
Shipping Width65.1 in|
Shipping Height78.5 in|
Shipping Weight8,423 lb|