2024 INTERNATIONAL HX

    $189,900 
    Machine Location:2807 Goshen Rd.Fort Wayne, Indiana 46808

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    SELKING INTERNATIONAL - FT. WAYNE

    Contact:Fort Wayne Sales Dept.

    Phone:(260) 638-5100

    Fort Wayne, Indiana 46808

    (260) 638-5100

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2024 INTERNATIONAL HX TRI-AXLE DUMP 2024 International HX • 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump • Pusher Axle • 117,483 Miles • Over CDL LOW MILES • PUSHER AXLE • OVER CDL • READY TO WORK This 2024 International HX has only 117,483 miles and is equipped with a 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump with Pusher Axle. Powered by a Cummins X15 rated at 470 HP and paired with an Allison 4500 RDS automatic transmission. Built for serious hauling with a 20,000-lb front axle, 46,000-lb tandem rear axle, HMX suspension, and Over CDL configuration. With its low mileage and heavy-duty specifications, this truck is ready for demanding construction and aggregate applications. TRUCK SPECS Year/Make: 2024 International HX Configuration: Tri-Axle Dump with Pusher Axle Mileage: 117,483 miles GVW: Over CDL Body: 16' Rogers Dump Engine: Cummins X15 – 470 HP Transmission: Allison 4500 RDS Automatic Rear Ratio: 4.10 Wheelbase: 209" Front Axle: 20,000 lbs Rear Axles: 46,000 lbs Double Rear Suspension: HMX Pusher Axle: Yes

    Specifications

    Year2024
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    ModelHX
    Mileage117,483 mi
    VIN3HTPCAPT4RN067977
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberRN067977
    DOTYes
    Horsepower470 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
    Engine ModelX15
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine BrakeYes
    Exhaust TypeSingle
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio4.10
    Drive6x4
    SuspensionHendrickson HMX460
    Number of Rear AxlesTri
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Gross Vehicle Weight79,500 lb
    Front Axle Weight20,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
    Tires11R24.5
    WheelsPolished Aluminum
    Wheelbase209 in
    Body Length16 ft
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power LocksYes
    A/CYes
    Heated SeatsYes
    Seats UpholsteryLeather
    CompositionAR Steel
    Dump TypeEnd
    Body ManufacturerROGERS
    High Lift GateYes
    Air GateYes
    TarpYes
    Tarp TypeElectric
    Fuel Capacity120 gal
    ColorWHITE
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    Year2024|
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    ModelHX|
    Mileage117,483 mi|
    VIN3HTPCAPT4RN067977|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberRN067977|
    DOTYes|
    Horsepower470 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
    Engine ModelX15|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine BrakeYes|
    Exhaust TypeSingle|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio4.10|
    Drive6x4|
    SuspensionHendrickson HMX460|
    Number of Rear AxlesTri|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Gross Vehicle Weight79,500 lb|
    Front Axle Weight20,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
    Tires11R24.5|
    WheelsPolished Aluminum|
    Wheelbase209 in|
    Body Length16 ft|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power LocksYes|
    A/CYes|
    Heated SeatsYes|
    Seats UpholsteryLeather|
    CompositionAR Steel|
    Dump TypeEnd|
    Body ManufacturerROGERS|
    High Lift GateYes|
    Air GateYes|
    TarpYes|
    Tarp TypeElectric|
    Fuel Capacity120 gal|
    ColorWHITE|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox