Description
2024 INTERNATIONAL HX TRI-AXLE DUMP
2024 International HX • 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump • Pusher Axle • 117,483 Miles • Over CDL
LOW MILES • PUSHER AXLE • OVER CDL • READY TO WORK
This 2024 International HX has only 117,483 miles and is equipped with a 16' Rogers Tri-Axle Dump with Pusher Axle. Powered by a Cummins X15 rated at 470 HP and paired with an Allison 4500 RDS automatic transmission.
Built for serious hauling with a 20,000-lb front axle, 46,000-lb tandem rear axle, HMX suspension, and Over CDL configuration. With its low mileage and heavy-duty specifications, this truck is ready for demanding construction and aggregate applications.
TRUCK SPECS
Year/Make: 2024 International HX
Configuration: Tri-Axle Dump with Pusher Axle
Mileage: 117,483 miles
GVW: Over CDL
Body: 16' Rogers Dump
Engine: Cummins X15 – 470 HP
Transmission: Allison 4500 RDS Automatic
Rear Ratio: 4.10
Wheelbase: 209"
Front Axle: 20,000 lbs
Rear Axles: 46,000 lbs Double Rear
Suspension: HMX
Pusher Axle: YesSpecifications
Year2024
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
ModelHX
Mileage117,483 mi
VIN3HTPCAPT4RN067977
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberRN067977
DOTYes
Horsepower470 HP
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
Engine ModelX15
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine BrakeYes
Exhaust TypeSingle
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Transmission TypeAllison RDS
OverdriveYes
Ratio4.10
Drive6x4
SuspensionHendrickson HMX460
Number of Rear AxlesTri
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight79,500 lb
Front Axle Weight20,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
Tires11R24.5
WheelsPolished Aluminum
Wheelbase209 in
Body Length16 ft
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power LocksYes
A/CYes
Heated SeatsYes
Seats UpholsteryLeather
CompositionAR Steel
Dump TypeEnd
Body ManufacturerROGERS
High Lift GateYes
Air GateYes
TarpYes
Tarp TypeElectric
Fuel Capacity120 gal
ColorWHITE
CabStandard Cab
Cab StyleConventional
Year2024|
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
ModelHX|
Mileage117,483 mi|
VIN3HTPCAPT4RN067977|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberRN067977|
DOTYes|
Horsepower470 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
Engine ModelX15|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine BrakeYes|
Exhaust TypeSingle|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
OverdriveYes|
Ratio4.10|
Drive6x4|
SuspensionHendrickson HMX460|
Number of Rear AxlesTri|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight79,500 lb|
Front Axle Weight20,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
Tires11R24.5|
WheelsPolished Aluminum|
Wheelbase209 in|
Body Length16 ft|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power LocksYes|
A/CYes|
Heated SeatsYes|
Seats UpholsteryLeather|
CompositionAR Steel|
Dump TypeEnd|
Body ManufacturerROGERS|
High Lift GateYes|
Air GateYes|
TarpYes|
Tarp TypeElectric|
Fuel Capacity120 gal|
ColorWHITE|
CabStandard Cab|
Cab StyleConventional|