Description
Machine Highlights
Year: 2024
Make: JOHN DEERE
Model: 331P-TIER
Cab
High Flow
Joystick Controls
Hydraulic Quick Attach
Smooth Bucket
Loader
AC / Heat
95HP
Tipping Load: 9000lbs
Operating Weight: 11,914lbs
Hours: 484
SN: 1T0331PAPRFD01645
Warranty
EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE
Ask one of our salesmen for more information!
Engine
Manufacturer and Model: Yanmar 4TNV94FHT
Non-Road Emission Standard: EPA Final Tier 4/EU Stage IV
Cylinders: 4
Gross Rated Power (ISO 14396): 73.0 kW (98 hp) at 2,500 rpm
Net Peak Power (SAE J1349 / ISO 9249): 70.8 kW (95 hp) at 2,500 rpm
Peak Torque: 382 Nm (281.8 ft.-lb.) at 1,700 rpm
Displacement: 3.1 L (186.3 cu. in.)
Torque Rise: 47% at 1,700 rpm
Aspiration: Turbocharged, intercooled
Air Cleaner: Dry dual element
Cooling
Fan Type: Variable-speed hydraulic drive standard / reversing fan drive optional
Powertrain
Pump: Axial-piston hydrostatic
Controls: Electrohydraulic
Travel Speeds:
Optional 2 Speed, Low: (5.5 mph)
Travel Speeds (continued):
Optional 2 Speed, High: (8.5 mph)
Brake: Integral, automatic, spring-applied, hydraulically released wet-disc brake
Undercarriage
Rubber Tracks: New-Generation smooth-ride long-life rubber with steel inserts
Track Width:
Standard: 400 mm (15.8 in.)
Optional: 450 mm (17.7 in.)
Ground Pressure:
With Standard 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (4.6 psi)
With Optional 400-mm (15.8 in.) Track: (5.1 psi)
Track Rollers (per side): 5 triple-flange smooth-ride all-steel rollers
Track Idlers (per side): 2 double-flange smooth-ride all-steel rollers
Tractive Effort: 5221 kgf (11,500 lbf)
Hydraulics
Pump Flow:
Standard: 94.6 L/m (25 gpm)
Total With High-Flow Option: 147.6 L/m (39 gpm)
System Pressure at Couplers: (3,450 psi)
Hydraulic Horsepower Flow (calculated):
Standard: (50.3 hp)
High: (78.5 hp)
Cylinders
Type: John Deere heat-treated, chrome-plated, polished cylinder rods, hardened steel (replaceable bushings) pivot pins
Electrical
Voltage: 12 volt
Battery Capacity: 950 CCA
Alternator Rating: 120 amp
Lights: Halogen: 2 front and 1 rear standard / deluxe LED: 4 front and 1 rear optional
Operator's Station
ROPS (ISO 3471) / FOPS (ISO 3449) structure with quick-pivot standard
Serviceability
Fuel Tank: (29.5 gal.)
Operating Weights
With Standard 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (11,914 lb.)
Machine Dimensions
Length Without Bucket: (125 in.) (10 ft. 5 in.)
Length With Foundry Bucket:(151.2 in.) (12 ft. 7 in.)
With 400-mm (15.8 in.) Track: (78.9 in.) (6 ft. 7 in.)
With 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (80.7 in.) (6 ft. 9 in.)
Height to Top of ROPS: (87.1 in.) (7 ft. 3 in.)
Height to Hinge Pin: (132 in.) (11 ft. 0 in.)
Dump Height With Foundry Bucket: (106.1 in.) (8 ft. 10 in.)
Dump Reach:
With Foundry Bucket: (29 in.)
With Construction Bucket (no edge): (36.2 in.) (3 ft. 0 in.)
Ground Clearance: (9.8 in.)
Angle of Departure: 30 deg.
Front Turn Radius With Foundry Bucket: (86 in.) (7 ft. 2 in.)
Dump Angle (full lift height): 48 deg.
Bucket Rollback (ground level): 35 deg.
Loader Performance
Bucket Type: Construction Bucket
Tipping Load With Construction Bucket: (9,000 lb.)
SAE Rated Operating Capacity With Construction Bucket:
At 35% Tipping Load: (3,150 lb.)
At 50% Tipping Load: (4,500 lb.)
Breakout Force:
Boom — With Foundry Bucket: (6,700 lb.)
Boom — With Construction Bucket: (6,000 lb.)
Bucket — With Foundry Bucket: (11,000 lb.)
Bucket — With Construction Bucket: 3859 kg (8,500 lb.)
2024 JOHN DEERE 331P-TIER CAP HIGH FLOW SKID STEER WITH LOADER, JOYSTICK CONTROLS, SMOOTH BUCKET, MANUAL QUICK ATTACH, AC / HEAT, 2 SPEED AND AN OPERATING WEIGHT OF 11,914LBS! EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE. ASK ONE OF OUR SALESMEN FOR MORE INFORMATION!
SE HABLA ESPAÑOL!
FINANCING AVAILABLE
PLEASE CALL US WITH ANY QUESTIONS!
ASK ABOUT OUR REASONABLE SHIPPING RATES!Specifications
Year2024
ManufacturerDEERE
Model331 P-TIER
Hours484
Serial Number1T0331PAPRFD01645
ConditionUsed
BucketYes
Bucket TypeOther
Fuel Capacity29.5 gal
Operating Capacity4,500 lb
Operating Weight11,914 lb
Hydraulic High FlowYes
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
CouplerYes
Quick AttachYes
Tipping Load9,000 lb
Ground Pressure4.6 psi
Operator TypeStandard / Remote
Front ElectricYes
Breakout Force8,500 lb
Standard Hydraulic Flow25 gpm
ROPSEnclosed
Exterior LightingHalogen
A/CYes
HeaterYes
Two-SpeedYes
Travel Speed5.5 mph
Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph
Ground Clearance9.8 in
Length w/o Bucket125 in
Length with Bucket151.2 in
Height to Top of ROPS87.4 in
Horsepower95 HP
Engine ManufacturerYanmar
Engine Model4TNV94FHT
Engine TurboYes
Engine TierEUR Stage IV
Year2024|
ManufacturerDEERE|
Model331 P-TIER|
Hours484|
Serial Number1T0331PAPRFD01645|
ConditionUsed|
BucketYes|
Bucket TypeOther|
Fuel Capacity29.5 gal|
Operating Capacity4,500 lb|
Operating Weight11,914 lb|
Hydraulic High FlowYes|
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
CouplerYes|
Quick AttachYes|
Tipping Load9,000 lb|
Ground Pressure4.6 psi|
Operator TypeStandard / Remote|
Front ElectricYes|
Breakout Force8,500 lb|
Standard Hydraulic Flow25 gpm|
ROPSEnclosed|
Exterior LightingHalogen|
A/CYes|
HeaterYes|
Two-SpeedYes|
Travel Speed5.5 mph|
Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph|
Ground Clearance9.8 in|
Length w/o Bucket125 in|
Length with Bucket151.2 in|
Height to Top of ROPS87.4 in|
Horsepower95 HP|
Engine ManufacturerYanmar|
Engine Model4TNV94FHT|
Engine TurboYes|
Engine TierEUR Stage IV|