2024 DEERE 331 P-TIER

    $75,600 
    Machine Location:4435 State Hwy 274Trinidad, Texas 75163

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Providence Equipment, LLC

    Contact:Sales

    Phone:(903) 778-2000

    Trinidad, Texas 75163

    visit our website

    (903) 778-2000

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Machine Highlights Year: 2024 Make: JOHN DEERE Model: 331P-TIER Cab High Flow Joystick Controls Hydraulic Quick Attach Smooth Bucket Loader AC / Heat 95HP Tipping Load: 9000lbs Operating Weight: 11,914lbs Hours: 484 SN: 1T0331PAPRFD01645 Warranty EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE Ask one of our salesmen for more information! Engine Manufacturer and Model: Yanmar 4TNV94FHT Non-Road Emission Standard: EPA Final Tier 4/EU Stage IV Cylinders: 4 Gross Rated Power (ISO 14396): 73.0 kW (98 hp) at 2,500 rpm Net Peak Power (SAE J1349 / ISO 9249): 70.8 kW (95 hp) at 2,500 rpm Peak Torque: 382 Nm (281.8 ft.-lb.) at 1,700 rpm Displacement: 3.1 L (186.3 cu. in.) Torque Rise: 47% at 1,700 rpm Aspiration: Turbocharged, intercooled Air Cleaner: Dry dual element Cooling Fan Type: Variable-speed hydraulic drive standard / reversing fan drive optional Powertrain Pump: Axial-piston hydrostatic Controls: Electrohydraulic Travel Speeds: Optional 2 Speed, Low: (5.5 mph) Travel Speeds (continued): Optional 2 Speed, High: (8.5 mph) Brake: Integral, automatic, spring-applied, hydraulically released wet-disc brake Undercarriage Rubber Tracks: New-Generation smooth-ride long-life rubber with steel inserts Track Width: Standard: 400 mm (15.8 in.) Optional: 450 mm (17.7 in.) Ground Pressure: With Standard 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (4.6 psi) With Optional 400-mm (15.8 in.) Track: (5.1 psi) Track Rollers (per side): 5 triple-flange smooth-ride all-steel rollers Track Idlers (per side): 2 double-flange smooth-ride all-steel rollers Tractive Effort: 5221 kgf (11,500 lbf) Hydraulics Pump Flow: Standard: 94.6 L/m (25 gpm) Total With High-Flow Option: 147.6 L/m (39 gpm) System Pressure at Couplers: (3,450 psi) Hydraulic Horsepower Flow (calculated): Standard: (50.3 hp) High: (78.5 hp) Cylinders Type: John Deere heat-treated, chrome-plated, polished cylinder rods, hardened steel (replaceable bushings) pivot pins Electrical Voltage: 12 volt Battery Capacity: 950 CCA Alternator Rating: 120 amp Lights: Halogen: 2 front and 1 rear standard / deluxe LED: 4 front and 1 rear optional Operator's Station ROPS (ISO 3471) / FOPS (ISO 3449) structure with quick-pivot standard Serviceability Fuel Tank: (29.5 gal.) Operating Weights With Standard 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (11,914 lb.) Machine Dimensions Length Without Bucket: (125 in.) (10 ft. 5 in.) Length With Foundry Bucket:(151.2 in.) (12 ft. 7 in.) With 400-mm (15.8 in.) Track: (78.9 in.) (6 ft. 7 in.) With 450-mm (17.7 in.) Track: (80.7 in.) (6 ft. 9 in.) Height to Top of ROPS: (87.1 in.) (7 ft. 3 in.) Height to Hinge Pin: (132 in.) (11 ft. 0 in.) Dump Height With Foundry Bucket: (106.1 in.) (8 ft. 10 in.) Dump Reach: With Foundry Bucket: (29 in.) With Construction Bucket (no edge): (36.2 in.) (3 ft. 0 in.) Ground Clearance: (9.8 in.) Angle of Departure: 30 deg. Front Turn Radius With Foundry Bucket: (86 in.) (7 ft. 2 in.) Dump Angle (full lift height): 48 deg. Bucket Rollback (ground level): 35 deg. Loader Performance Bucket Type: Construction Bucket Tipping Load With Construction Bucket: (9,000 lb.) SAE Rated Operating Capacity With Construction Bucket: At 35% Tipping Load: (3,150 lb.) At 50% Tipping Load: (4,500 lb.) Breakout Force: Boom — With Foundry Bucket: (6,700 lb.) Boom — With Construction Bucket: (6,000 lb.) Bucket — With Foundry Bucket: (11,000 lb.) Bucket — With Construction Bucket: 3859 kg (8,500 lb.) 2024 JOHN DEERE 331P-TIER CAP HIGH FLOW SKID STEER WITH LOADER, JOYSTICK CONTROLS, SMOOTH BUCKET, MANUAL QUICK ATTACH, AC / HEAT, 2 SPEED AND AN OPERATING WEIGHT OF 11,914LBS! EXTENDED WARRANTY AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE. ASK ONE OF OUR SALESMEN FOR MORE INFORMATION! SE HABLA ESPAÑOL! FINANCING AVAILABLE PLEASE CALL US WITH ANY QUESTIONS! ASK ABOUT OUR REASONABLE SHIPPING RATES!

    Specifications

    Year2024
    ManufacturerDEERE
    Model331 P-TIER
    Hours484
    Serial Number1T0331PAPRFD01645
    ConditionUsed
    BucketYes
    Bucket TypeOther
    Fuel Capacity29.5 gal
    Operating Capacity4,500 lb
    Operating Weight11,914 lb
    Hydraulic High FlowYes
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    CouplerYes
    Quick AttachYes
    Tipping Load9,000 lb
    Ground Pressure4.6 psi
    Operator TypeStandard / Remote
    Front ElectricYes
    Breakout Force8,500 lb
    Standard Hydraulic Flow25 gpm
    ROPSEnclosed
    Exterior LightingHalogen
    A/CYes
    HeaterYes
    Two-SpeedYes
    Travel Speed5.5 mph
    Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph
    Ground Clearance9.8 in
    Length w/o Bucket125 in
    Length with Bucket151.2 in
    Height to Top of ROPS87.4 in
    Horsepower95 HP
    Engine ManufacturerYanmar
    Engine Model4TNV94FHT
    Engine TurboYes
    Engine TierEUR Stage IV
    Year2024|
    ManufacturerDEERE|
    Model331 P-TIER|
    Hours484|
    Serial Number1T0331PAPRFD01645|
    ConditionUsed|
    BucketYes|
    Bucket TypeOther|
    Fuel Capacity29.5 gal|
    Operating Capacity4,500 lb|
    Operating Weight11,914 lb|
    Hydraulic High FlowYes|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    CouplerYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Tipping Load9,000 lb|
    Ground Pressure4.6 psi|
    Operator TypeStandard / Remote|
    Front ElectricYes|
    Breakout Force8,500 lb|
    Standard Hydraulic Flow25 gpm|
    ROPSEnclosed|
    Exterior LightingHalogen|
    A/CYes|
    HeaterYes|
    Two-SpeedYes|
    Travel Speed5.5 mph|
    Travel Speed - 2-Speed Option8.5 mph|
    Ground Clearance9.8 in|
    Length w/o Bucket125 in|
    Length with Bucket151.2 in|
    Height to Top of ROPS87.4 in|
    Horsepower95 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerYanmar|
    Engine Model4TNV94FHT|
    Engine TurboYes|
    Engine TierEUR Stage IV|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox