2021 BOBCAT T66

    $50,200 
    Machine Location:Rural RouteGeorgetown, Delaware 19947

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Tractor Town

    Contact:Ask for Sales Dept.

    Phone:(615) 334-7064

    Lewisburg, Tennessee 37091

    visit our website

    (615) 334-7064

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Just in is an excellent, 74 HP 2021 Bobcat T66 Enclosed CAB Diesel Skid Steer. Just 350 Hours. Fully Loaded with every option (see list below) not to mention Joystick Pilot Hand Controls, 2-Speed, Heat & AC, Standard Flow and more. Comes with an 74” Quick-Attach Bucket included. Also has the hydraulic quick connect attachment system which lets you easily change out and attach implements right from inside the cab. We can do a video of it all operating very good/excellent if you are a ways away, out of state or having this delivered. T66 Features: *74 HP Diesel *Joystick Pilot Hand Controls *Enclosed Cab w/ AC & Heat *Standard Flow *350 Hours *2-Speed *Ride Control *Lexan Windows *Air Ride Seat *Backup Alarm, Horn *BICS System (Interlock) *Power Assist Push Button Attach-Detach / Power Bob-Tach *Work ready. No leaks - job site ready *Backup Camera "No matter how extreme your working conditions, the vertical-lift-path Bobcat® T66 compact track loader tackles tough jobs where other equipment can’t." *The 74-hp T66 compact track loader includes a redesigned Bobcat inline engine and direct-drive system, lift arms with cast-steel construction and improved cooling performance. *The vertical-lift-path T66 delivers powerful hydraulics and breakout forces, fast cycle times and increased lifting capabilities. *The roomy T66 cab provides a sealed and pressurized environment complete with a clear-side enclosure, automatic heat and air conditioning, and an innovative display with machine information and performance data. *Combine that with a superior 5-Link torsion suspension undercarriage for an unmatched operator experience to elevate productivity during long working hours.” More T66 Performance: *Rated Operating Capacity (ISO): 2,450 lbs. *Operating Capacity (50% of Tip): 3,500 lbs. *Tipping Load: 7,000 lbs. *Operating Weight: 8,927 lbs. *Breakout Force: Tilt 5,085 lbs. *Push Force: 7,587 lbs. U.S. Delivery available from here in Delaware for just $.95-$1.45 mile one-way if over 500 miles. Local / regional delivery $1.5-$3.5 per mile one-way depending on location. We will consider trades of tractors, construction equipment, dozers, skid loaders, utv's. Financing is available for consumer / personal or business and farm equipment loans from 6.99% to 12.99% currently on good 660+ scores. This would be with standard 5 year terms often with no down payment. And up to 7 years depending on age of the equipment. Adding a down payment can sometimes help lower your interest rate even more. In some cases we can work with scores 600-659 at higher rates.

    Specifications

    Year2021
    ManufacturerBOBCAT
    ModelT66
    Hours350
    Serial NumberB4SB14960
    ConditionUsed
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
    Stock NumberB1198
    BucketYes
    Bucket Size74 in
    Bucket TypeGeneral Purpose
    Operating Capacity2,450 lb
    Operating Weight8,927 lb
    Quick AttachYes
    Tipping Load7,000 lb
    Breakout Force5,085 lb
    Ride ControlYes
    ROPSEnclosed
    A/CYes
    HeaterYes
    Operator ControlsHand
    Pattern ChangerYes
    Two-SpeedYes
    Horsepower74 HP
    Engine ManufacturerBOBCAT
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Year2021|
    ManufacturerBOBCAT|
    ModelT66|
    Hours350|
    Serial NumberB4SB14960|
    ConditionUsed|
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
    Stock NumberB1198|
    BucketYes|
    Bucket Size74 in|
    Bucket TypeGeneral Purpose|
    Operating Capacity2,450 lb|
    Operating Weight8,927 lb|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Tipping Load7,000 lb|
    Breakout Force5,085 lb|
    Ride ControlYes|
    ROPSEnclosed|
    A/CYes|
    HeaterYes|
    Operator ControlsHand|
    Pattern ChangerYes|
    Two-SpeedYes|
    Horsepower74 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerBOBCAT|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox