Description
Just in is an excellent, 74 HP 2021 Bobcat T66 Enclosed CAB Diesel Skid Steer. Just 350 Hours. Fully Loaded with every option (see list below) not to mention Joystick Pilot Hand Controls, 2-Speed, Heat & AC, Standard Flow and more. Comes with an 74” Quick-Attach Bucket included.
Also has the hydraulic quick connect attachment system which lets you easily change out and attach implements right from inside the cab. We can do a video of it all operating very good/excellent if you are a ways away, out of state or having this delivered.
T66 Features:
*74 HP Diesel
*Joystick Pilot Hand Controls
*Enclosed Cab w/ AC & Heat
*Standard Flow
*350 Hours
*2-Speed
*Ride Control
*Lexan Windows
*Air Ride Seat
*Backup Alarm, Horn
*BICS System (Interlock)
*Power Assist Push Button Attach-Detach / Power Bob-Tach
*Work ready. No leaks - job site ready
*Backup Camera
"No matter how extreme your working conditions, the vertical-lift-path Bobcat® T66 compact track loader tackles tough jobs where other equipment can’t."
*The 74-hp T66 compact track loader includes a redesigned Bobcat inline engine and direct-drive system, lift arms with cast-steel construction and improved cooling performance.
*The vertical-lift-path T66 delivers powerful hydraulics and breakout forces, fast cycle times and increased lifting capabilities.
*The roomy T66 cab provides a sealed and pressurized environment complete with a clear-side enclosure, automatic heat and air conditioning, and an innovative display with machine information and performance data.
*Combine that with a superior 5-Link torsion suspension undercarriage for an unmatched operator experience to elevate productivity during long working hours.”
More T66 Performance:
*Rated Operating Capacity (ISO): 2,450 lbs.
*Operating Capacity (50% of Tip): 3,500 lbs.
*Tipping Load: 7,000 lbs.
*Operating Weight: 8,927 lbs.
*Breakout Force: Tilt 5,085 lbs.
*Push Force: 7,587 lbs.
U.S. Delivery available from here in Delaware for just $.95-$1.45 mile one-way if over 500 miles. Local / regional delivery $1.5-$3.5 per mile one-way depending on location.
We will consider trades of tractors, construction equipment, dozers, skid loaders, utv's.
Financing is available for consumer / personal or business and farm equipment loans from 6.99% to 12.99% currently on good 660+ scores. This would be with standard 5 year terms often with no down payment. And up to 7 years depending on age of the equipment. Adding a down payment can sometimes help lower your interest rate even more. In some cases we can work with scores 600-659 at higher rates.Specifications
Year2021
ManufacturerBOBCAT
ModelT66
Hours350
Serial NumberB4SB14960
ConditionUsed
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
Stock NumberB1198
BucketYes
Bucket Size74 in
Bucket TypeGeneral Purpose
Operating Capacity2,450 lb
Operating Weight8,927 lb
Quick AttachYes
Tipping Load7,000 lb
Breakout Force5,085 lb
Ride ControlYes
ROPSEnclosed
A/CYes
HeaterYes
Operator ControlsHand
Pattern ChangerYes
Two-SpeedYes
Horsepower74 HP
Engine ManufacturerBOBCAT
Fuel TypeDiesel
Year2021|
ManufacturerBOBCAT|
ModelT66|
Hours350|
Serial NumberB4SB14960|
ConditionUsed|
Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
Stock NumberB1198|
BucketYes|
Bucket Size74 in|
Bucket TypeGeneral Purpose|
Operating Capacity2,450 lb|
Operating Weight8,927 lb|
Quick AttachYes|
Tipping Load7,000 lb|
Breakout Force5,085 lb|
Ride ControlYes|
ROPSEnclosed|
A/CYes|
HeaterYes|
Operator ControlsHand|
Pattern ChangerYes|
Two-SpeedYes|
Horsepower74 HP|
Engine ManufacturerBOBCAT|
Fuel TypeDiesel|