2018 CATERPILLAR 259D

    $39,400 
    Machine Location:520 W Church StLewisburg, Tennessee 37091

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Tractor Town

    Contact:Ask for Sales Dept.

    Phone:(615) 334-7064

    Lewisburg, Tennessee 37091

    visit our website

    (615) 334-7064

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Here is a very nice 74 HP Caterpillar 259D Diesel Skid Steer. Has 1,742 Hours. Nice Enclosed Cab, Pilot Joystick Controls, Hydraulic Quick-Attach, Standard Flow Hydraulics and more. Operates as nice as it looks all very good. Power Attach in addition so it lets you easily change out and attach implements right from inside the cab. An Engine Service was done by our Service Dept. including an engine oil change and a new engine, air and fuel filter. The hydraulic filter was checked to be current, good along with a final inspection was done. See video of it operating. Air / AC works very good and so does the Heater. More 259D3 Specifications and Features: *1,742 Hours *Fully Loaded *2-Speed *No leaks or issues *Hydraulic Quick-Attach *Enclosed Cab with Heat & Cold Air AC *Radio Stereo *Pilot Joystick Hand Controls *Engine Gross Power: 74 HP *Rated Operating Capacity at 50%: 2,900 lbs. - Tipping Load, 5,800 lbs. - Operating Capacity at 35%: 2,030 lbs. *Breakout Force - Tilt Cylinder, 4,965 lbs. *Bucket Pin Height - Maximum Lift: 121” in. *Operating Weight: 8,846 lbs. “The Cat® 259D3 Compact Track Loader, with its vertical lift design, delivers extended reach and lift height for quick and easy truck loading. Its standard, suspended undercarriage system provides superior traction, flotation, stability and speed to work in a wide range of applications and underfoot conditions. The 259D3 features the following: - Industry leading sealed and pressurized cab option - Available high-back, heated, air ride seat with seat mounted adjustable joystick controls - High performance power train - High Flow hydraulic system - Cat C3.3B engine and high performance power train - Cat “Intelligent Leveling” system - Standard fully independent torsion axle suspension - Maximize machine capability and control - Ground level access - Broad range of performance matched Cat Work Tools” U.S. Delivery available from TN for just $.95-$1.20 mile one-way if over 500 miles. Local / regional delivery $1.5-$3.5 per mile one-way depending on location. We will consider trades of tractors, construction equipment, dozers, skid loaders, utv's. Financing is available for consumer / personal or business and farm equipment loans from 6.99% to 12.99% currently on good 660+ scores. This would be with standard 5 year terms often with no down payment. And up to 7 years depending on age of the equipment. Adding a down payment can sometimes help lower your interest rate even more. In some cases we can work with scores 600-659 at higher rates.

    Specifications

    Year2018
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Model259D
    Hours1,742
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number15737
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified
    BucketYes
    Operating Capacity2,900 lb
    Operating Weight8,846 lb
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    CouplerYes
    Quick AttachYes
    Tipping Load5,800 lb
    Breakout Force4,965 lb
    ROPSEnclosed
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionExcellent
    HeaterYes
    Operator ControlsHand
    Two-SpeedYes
    Horsepower74 HP
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Year2018|
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Model259D|
    Hours1,742|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number15737|
    Hours MeterAccurate / Verified|
    BucketYes|
    Operating Capacity2,900 lb|
    Operating Weight8,846 lb|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    CouplerYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Tipping Load5,800 lb|
    Breakout Force4,965 lb|
    ROPSEnclosed|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionExcellent|
    HeaterYes|
    Operator ControlsHand|
    Two-SpeedYes|
    Horsepower74 HP|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox